Congratulations to all our Northern Guild 2017 Graduates! We hope everybody who could make it enjoyed our Graduation Ceremony and Ceilidh on Friday 14th July 2017.

The 2017 Graduation Award List is below:

 

Northern Guild’s 2017 Graduation Award List

 

MSc in Psychotherapy

Jeannie Davison
Pass with Distinction

Mikala Richards
Pass with Distinction

Pia Smith
Pass with Distinction

Kathy Stewart
Pass with Distinction

Lorna Evans
Pass with Merit

Kerry Hodgkinson
Pass with Merit

Marjorie Shipton
Pass with Merit

Melanie Charnock
Pass

Post Graduate Diploma – Progression Award

Sandy Campbell
Pass with Merit

Louise Hodgson
Pass with Merit

Sarah Robb
Pass with Merit

Post Graduate Diploma – Exit Award

Frances Aitchison
Pass with Distinction

Alison McGowan
Pass with Distinction

Glenda McIntosh
Pass with Distinction

Catherine Tatman
Pass with Distinction

Carolyn Morgan
Pass with Merit

Peter Sim
Pass with Merit

Avi Aharoni
Pass

Diploma In Supervision

Kathryn Coxon
Pass

Janet Garcha
Pass

Jane Horn
Pass

Judith Humphreys
Pass

Rachel Jones-Wild
Pass

Emily Suggett
Pass

Sarah Taylor
Pass

Diploma in Intersubjective Psychotherapy

Georgia Giannopoulou
Pass with Merit

Diploma in Psychotherapy

Kirsty Anderson
Pass with Distinction

Jeannie Davison
Pass with Distinction

Beverley Finnigan
Pass with Distinction

Susan Holdsworth
Pass with Distinction

Bianca Raabe
Pass with Distinction

Pavla Radostova
Pass with Distinction

Mikala Richards
Pass with Distinction

Pia Smith
Pass with Distinction

Kathy Stewart
Pass with Distinction

Alan Wildsmith
Pass with Distinction

Olwyn Abajian
Pass with Merit

Carol Carrington
Pass with Merit

Lorna Evans
Pass with Merit

Kerry Hodgkinson
Pass with Merit

Kate Rochford
Pass with Merit

Marjorie Shipton
Pass with Merit

Melanie Charnock
Pass

Susan Irving
Pass

Steve Manley
Pass

Diploma in Child Psychotherapy

Claire Jones
Pass with Distinction

Paula Parker
Pass with Distinction

Catherine Tatman
Pass with Merit

Marie Clark
Pass with Merit

Diploma in Psychotherapeutic Counselling: Children & Adolescents

Katherine Barker
Pass with Distinction

Shannon Billings
Pass with Distinction

Alice Howe
Pass with Distinction

Alison McGowan
Pass with Distinction

Carolyn Morgan
Pass with Distinction

Tracie Thurstan
Pass with Distinction

Harry Ramsdale
Pass with Merit

Mariam Sajid
Pass with Merit

Jane Adam
Pass

Marion Astin
Pass

Sharon Baker
Pass

Julie Harding
Pass

Victoria Leeson
Pass

Eugenia Lima
Pass

Anne O’Kelly
Pass

Diploma in Psychotherapeutic Counselling

Kathryn Evans
Pass with Distinction

Kirsty Hutchinson
Pass with Distinction

Glenda McIntosh
Pass with Distinction

Julie Sturgess
Pass with Distinction

Alistair Wilkinson
Pass with Distinction

Emma Yarrow
Pass with Distinction

Avi Aharoni
Pass with Merit

Frances Aitchison
Pass with Merit

Helen Attridge
Pass with Merit

Amanda Hunter
Pass with Merit

Stephanie Keenan
Pass with Merit

Amy Lamb
Pass with Merit

Claire Paley
Pass with Merit

Lucy Taylor
Pass with Merit

Katherine Uher
Pass with Merit

Shaun J. F. Brookhouse
Pass

Sandra Campbell
Pass

Mandy Dadswell
Pass

Kim Evans
Pass

David Large
Pass

Elizabeth Anne Van’t Hoff
Pass